Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil, which is often recommended for women, is extracted from the seeds of the evening primrose plant, scientifically known as Oenothera biennis.

Benefits: Rich in gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), evening primrose oil has anti-inflammatory properties and supports skin health. It is widely used in both traditional and modern medicine for its potential to improve overall well-being, particularly for women.

Usage: Evening primrose oil is often applied to the skin for its moisturizing properties, making it a popular ingredient in skincare products. It is also taken as a dietary supplement to harness its health benefits.

Things To Know & Note

Primary Function

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Primary Function

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Primary Function

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close